SBI Clerk Prelims Result 2019: SBI Clerk Preliminary Exam Result 2019 and SBI Clerk Pre Exam Results 2019 will declare soon. Check SBI Junior Associates Prelims Results 2019 and SBI Junior Associate Preliminary Result 2019 using the admit card/hall ticket details. Here candidates check SBI Junior Associate Result 2019 for Preliminary at www.sbi.co.in, Verify SBI Junior Associate / JA Pre Exam Cutoff in Sectional & State Wise. The SBI Junior Associate / JA Preliminary Merit List 2019 declares through Preliminary Marks obtained in the SBI Junior Associate (Clerk) Recruitment 2019. SBI conducted the Clerk JA Preliminary exam in March/April 2019, all the examiners are now looking for JA Result announcement. Get more details of SBI Junior Associate / JA Pre Results, Selection List, Qualified List, Final Selection, Answer Key, Call Letter, wait List, Final Merit List Cut Off Marks from below page.

SBI Junior Associate Result | SBI JA Preliminary Result | SBI Junior Associate Prelims Result | SBI Junior Associate Pre Result | SBI Junior Associate Cutoff | SBI Junior Associate Merit List | SBI JA Preliminary Cutoff Marks & Merit List | SBI Junior Associate Pre Exam Score | SBI JA Prelims Selection List

SBI Clerk Prelims Result

Summary of the SBI Clerk Prelims Result 2019 Junior Associates Preliminary Exam Cut Off & Merit List

Exam Name: Preliminary Exam

Exam Organizer: State Bank of India

Exam Level: All Over India

Name of the Posts: Junior Associate / JA

No of Vacancies: 8653

Page Details: SBI Clerk JA Result

Official Address: www.sbi.co.in

Preliminary Exam Pattern
Serial No.SectionNo. of QuestionTotal MarksDuration
1English Language303020 minutes
2Numerical Ability353520 minutes
3Reasoning353520 minutes
Total10010060 minutes
SBI Clerk Prelims Result 2019 | SBI Clerk Preliminary Exam Result | SBI Junior Associates Prelims Results | SBI Junior Associate Preliminary Result

SBI is expected to declare SBI Clerk Result 2019 for Prelims exam in April 2019 on the official site of SBI – sbi.co.in. SBI Clerk (JA) Prelims Result 2019 will be declared on after 20 to 25 days of examination. The examination board is expected to organize SBI Clerk Prelims Exam in March 2019 at various exam centers. The result of SBI Clerk for Mains Exam will be available in online mode. The SBI JA Clerk 2019 result will be declared for all the candidates who will appear in the exam. Candidates to qualify each stage of the selection process will have to secure the overall and sectional qualifying marks in the exam to get eligible for the further selection process.

Candidates can download the result of SBI JA Pre-Exam through registration no/roll number and date of birth. The preliminary examination of SBI Clerk (Junior Associate) will be conducted for 100 marks in three subjects – English language, numerical ability and reasoning ability. Candidates approximately 20 times the number of vacancies will be shortlisted for the mains examination.

SBI Clerk Prelims Cut Off 2019 | SBI Clerk Preliminary Exam Cutoff | SBI Junior Associates Prelims Cut Off | SBI Junior Associate Preliminary Cutoff Marks

The JA pre exam cutoff is the minimum marks a candidate must achieve in the online examinations for getting selected in the next round of recruitment process. The Cut off marks helps for appearing in next round that is SBI Junior Associate (Clerk) Prelims and SBI Clerk 2019 Cut-off marks are the minimum scores which have to be secured by candidates to get qualify in the examination. No minimum qualifying marks for the individual subject as well as for aggregate (overall) are prescribed.

SBI Clerk Cut off 2016 (Category Wise)
SubjectsTotal MarksGeneralOBC/ST/SC/OH/VI/HI/DXS
Reasoning Ability357.753.25
Numerical Ability355.52
English Language306.753.25
SBI Clerk Cut off 2016 (State Wise)

Candidate’s Category & Total Marks obtained in SBI Clerk 2016 exam out of 100

StatesGenOBCSCSTOHVIHIXSDXS
Madhya Pradesh54.7554.7536.593612.7514.2511.7519
Rajasthan64.564.553.525.541.2515.7520.510.514.25
Uttar Pradesh5956.2542.7531.547.2510.7511.759.511.75
Himachal Pradesh57.55742.7548.2522.7517.2522.259.2536.25
West Bengal51.2535.253220.751114.2511.2511.518.5
Maharashtra51.551.551.524.539.555.751411.2523.75
Delhi /Haryana66.2550.755610
Bihar51.551.533.557.253714.251210.7525.5
Punjab67.556.54545
Chhattisgarh22.522.59.59.2513152.51.2528.5
Gujarat42424228
Uttarakhand59.2548.2537.545.2536.2525.2513.510.7533.75
Tamil Nadu21.2521.2521.252111.75159.59.7515.25
NAGALAND21.7521.7521.7521.75N/A24.52526.519.5
Andhra Pradesh39.2539.2539.251045.253412.25927.5
Jharkhand38.538.531.529.2511.2511.7510.511.2531.75
SBI Clerk Prelims Merit List 2019 | SBI Clerk Preliminary Exam Merit List | SBI Junior Associates Prelims Merit List | SBI Junior Associate Preliminary Merit List

Candidates on the basis of their ranks in the merit list will be provided an appointment to the post of Junior Associate in Clerk 2019. SBI Junior Associate Preliminary Exam Marks will not be added the final merit list. The SBI JA merit list of SBI Clerk 2019 will be prepared based on factors such as Number of Candidates appeared for the exam, level of difficulty, reservation norms, no of posts etc. The candidates apart from securing the aggregate qualifying marks should also secure the sectional qualifying to make their place on the merit list.

Guidelines to Check SBI Clerk Result 2019
  • Enter the official website of State Bank of India.
  • Find and click the result link.
  • Enter the mandatory info on the login page.
  • Hit the submit button and view the result.
  • Finally, download or take a printout the result for the further selection process.

SBI Clerk Prelims Answer Key 2019 Junior Associates Preliminary Exam Key Answers